This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 3 March 2020 |
| Time: | 00:35 |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 50 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed, written off |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Nashville International Airport (KBNA), Nashville, TN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Dassault Falcon 50 was thrown 100 yards away during a violent typoon.
Sources:
https://www.aopa.org/news-and-media/all-news/2020/march/03/tune-airport-devastated-as-tornado-strikes-nashville Location