Incident Breguet-Latécoère 14 F-A..., Tuesday 19 October 1926
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 19 October 1926
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14
Owner/operator:Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA)
Registration: F-A...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Onil -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Alicante
Destination airport:France
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing due to engine failure. Passengers Ivanovit Branco and Claire Peranin transported by car to Alicante.

Sources:

La Vanguardia 20 October 1926, p17