Incident Pottier P.180 F-PBRL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23683

Date:Sunday 11 July 2004
Time:12:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic PT80 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pottier P.180
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PBRL
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Le Castellet - 83 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Le pilote, propriétaire et constructeur de l'aéronef, et son passager effectuent un voyage de l'aérodrome de Mâcon Charnay (71) vers l'aérodrome du Castellet. A l'arrivée, lors du premier contact radio, l'agent AFIS informe le pilote des conditions météorologiques et lui communique un vent de secteur 320°, variant de vingt à trente noeuds.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-rl040711/htm/f-rl040711.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-rl040711/pdf/f-rl040711.pdf