This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 8 June 2020 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A350-941 |
| Owner/operator: | LATAM Airlines Brasil |
| Registration: | PR-XTI |
| MSN: | 250 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2018 |
| Engine model: | Rolls-Royce Trent XWB-84 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | São Paulo-Guarulhos International Airport, SP (GRU/SBGR) -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A LATAM Airlines Brasil Airbus A350-900 suffered minor damage to the no.2 engine fan cowl when a vehicle impacted the nacelle during ground operations.
Sources:
http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/ucagin-motoruna-yer-araci-carpti/ Location