Incident Robin DR.400-160 F-GORH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23684

Date:Sunday 21 March 2004
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-160
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GORH
MSN: 2279
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pont-sur-Yonne - 89 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle lors d'un posé-décollé avec un fort vent traversier, décollage manqué.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-rh040321/htm/f-rh040321.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-rh040321/pdf/f-rh040321.pdf