This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 11 July 1927 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | LeO H.13 |
| Owner/operator: | Aéropostale |
| Registration: | F-AHEV |
| MSN: | 37 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Mediterranean Sea -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Alicante |
| Destination airport: | Orán |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Ditched. Steam "Pellergra" from Rotterdam towed the plane to Neapel. "hidroavion F. 37...compania Latecoere".
Sources:
La Vanguardia 12 July 1927, p28