Incident Robin DR.400 F-GJQV, Sunday 16 May 2004
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 16 May 2004
Time:18:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GJQV
MSN: 1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Millau - 12 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Sortie latérale de piste à l'atterrissage.Prise en compte insuffisante des effets du vent traversier.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-qv040516/htm/f-qv040516.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-qv040516/pdf/f-qv040516.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

17 February 1998 F-GJQV 0 Bordeaux, Gironde 33 min
22 January 2012 F-GJQV Aéro-Club de Millau Larzac 0 Larzac w/o