This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 14 February 1922 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet-Latécoère 14.A2 |
| Owner/operator: | Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA) |
| Registration: | F-A... |
| MSN: | 131 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | La Jonquera -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Toulouse |
| Destination airport: | Casablanca |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing in a field. Airplane disassebled and transported to Toulouse by a truck. "número 131".
Sources:
La Vanguardia 24 February 1922, p15