Incident Breguet-Latécoère 14 F-AFAS, Monday 29 September 1924
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 29 September 1924
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14
Owner/operator:Cie Générale d'Entreprises Aéronautiques (CGEA)
Registration: F-AFAS
MSN: 194
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Oropesa del Mar -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing in the Albufera. "compania Latecoere número 194". Pilot Bidrignans and passengers M. Rengia/M. Ducana.

Sources:

La Vanguardia 30 September 1924, p20
Airhistory