This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 20 March 1928 |
| Time: | c. 17:00 |
| Type: | Breguet-Latécoère 14 |
| Owner/operator: | Aéropostale |
| Registration: | F-AFEI |
| MSN: | 216 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Vilovi de Oñar -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing in a field. Pilot, mechanic and a woman passenger transported to Gerona. "Compania Aérea Latecoere, F.ALEY, número 216".
Sources:
http://hemeroteca.lavanguardia.com/preview/1928/05/03/pagina-28/33205899/pdf.html?search=latecoere
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 