This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 15 September 1928 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Breguet-Latécoère 14 |
| Owner/operator: | Aéropostale |
| Registration: | F-AFEJ |
| MSN: | 217 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Palol de Revardit -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing due to engine failure, crushing the undercarriage and engine. Pilot and mechanic unhurt. "número 217...compania Latecoere"
Sources:
La Vanguardia 16 September 1928, p24
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 