Incident Breguet-Latécoère 14 F-AFBF, 19 Jan 1928
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236895

Date:19-JAN-1928
Time:
Type:Breguet-Latécoère 14
Owner/operator:Aéropostale
Registration: F-AFBF
MSN: 206
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Palomares -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Casablanca
Destination airport:Alicante
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing at Río Antas due to engine failure. Pilot Manuel Reina unhurt. "número 206 Latecoere"

Sources:

La Vanguardia 20 January 1928, p20