This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 2 July 1928 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Latécoère 25-3R |
| Owner/operator: | Aéropostale |
| Registration: | F-A... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Río Antas, Almería -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | Tanger |
| Destination airport: | Alicante |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing at estuario of Río Antas due to engine trouble. Pilot Laecur Kammargen, passengers Dewalter Lueces (swiss) and Santiel Marcel (France) and mail bags. "aeroplano correo de la linea Latecoere". Type not confirmed.
Sources:
La Vanguardia 3 July 1928, p29