Incident Cessna 210L Centurion PT-KRE,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236899

Date:Wednesday 10 June 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PT-KRE
MSN: 21060914
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Dourados, Mato Grosso do Sul -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of an airplane made an emergency landing on a farm in Dourados. The pilot has been investigated for about four years for involvement in drug trafficking and has already been the target of two police operations. The pilot and passenger were rescued with minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.enfoquems.com.br/dourados/piloto-de-aviao-que-caiu-em-dourados-e-investigado-por-narcotrafico

https://www.douradosnews.com.br/dourados/aviao-cai-em-dourados-e-tripulantes-sao-socorridos-por-funcionarios-de/1129988/