Accident Nord 1203 Norécrin F-BEOI, Wednesday 2 November 1949
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 2 November 1949
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic N120 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Nord 1203 Norécrin
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-BEOI
MSN: 126
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mimizan -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on beach. Pilot Robert Lalou and passengers M.lle Huchet and M. Delansorme (missing).

Sources:

Combat 7 November 1949
https://www.siv.archives-nationales.culture.gouv.fr/siv/rechercheconsultation/consultation/ir/pdfUD.action?irId=FRAN_IR_014909&udId=d_16