Bird strike Incident Beechcraft C99 Airliner N7209W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236944

Date:Thursday 11 June 2020
Time:c. 19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE99 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C99 Airliner
Owner/operator:Ameriflight
Registration: N7209W
MSN: U-224
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC/KSLC), Salt Lake City, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Salt Lake City International Airport, UT (SLC/KSLC)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a bird strike during takeoff from Salt Lake City International Airport (SLC/KSLC), Salt Lake City, Utah. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two pilots onboard were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:11-JUN-20,SALT%20LAKE%20CITY,N7209W
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N7209W
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N7209W

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Epyi7wuJews