Accident airplane , Sunday 1 May 1949
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 1 May 1949
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ferryville -   Tunisia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sidi Ahmed
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit pylon and crashed. Car accident due to the crash caused one dead and one injured.

Sources:

Combat 2 May 1949