This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 13 February 1949 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Amiot AAC.1 (Junkers Ju-52) |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 8 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
| Location: | -
Laos
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:"Junkers" disappeared on supply flight to military posts in "Haut-Laos" (highland) on Sunday.
Sources:
https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k4749939b/f6.item.zoom 