Accident airplane , Friday 23 January 1948
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 23 January 1948
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Matha, Cognac, Charente 16 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Ecole Cognac
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on emergency landing durng patrol flight. Student pilot Cap Leulier injured.

Sources:

Combat 24 January 1948