Accident Stampe SV-4C F-BCQO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 236981

Date:Thursday 4 March 1948
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SV4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Stampe SV-4C
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BCQO
MSN: 406
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guéret-Saint-Laurent -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Training plane hit a tree top and crashed near aerodrome. Pilot died. Passenger seriously injured.

Sources:

Combat 5 March 1948
SIA