This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 9 December 1925 |
| Time: | 08:30 |
| Type: | Pander D |
| Owner/operator: | M de Quay |
| Registration: | H-NACW |
| MSN: | 17 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Simongan, Semarang -
Indonesia
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Simongan Airfield |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Not enough speed on take off due to the high grass on the runway, hit barbed wire at the end of the runway and crashed.
Sources:
De Indische courant
09-12-1925