| Date: | Wednesday 14 January 2004 |
| Time: | 16:15 |
| Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GGIB |
| MSN: | 777 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Le Touquet - 62 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Foudroiement en vol, déroutement à vue. Décision de poursuivre le vol à proximité de cumulonimbus, sans référence visuelle extérieure et sans équipement de détection de cellules orageuses.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-ib040114/htm/f-ib040114.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/f-ib040114/pdf/f-ib040114.pdf 