This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 14 June 2020 |
| Time: | 21:50 UTC |
| Type: | Tupolev Tu-204-100C |
| Owner/operator: | Aviastar-TU |
| Registration: | RA-64051 |
| MSN: | 1450742964051 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Moscow -
Russia
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | Zhukovsky International Airport (ZIA/UUBW) |
| Destination airport: | Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aviastar-TU flight TUP9263, a Tupolev Tu-204-100C, returned to land at Zhukovsky Airport following an engine malfunction after takeoff. The aircraft entered a holding pattern at 2000 feet and landed safely about 2 hours and 50 minutes after takeoff.
Sources:
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/4b9623#24b335dc
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 15 January 2024 |
RA-64051 |
Russian Post, opb Aviastar-Tu |
0 |
Mirny Airport (MJZ/UERR) |
 |
non |