ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237003
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 14-JUN-2020 |
Time: | c. 11:20 LT |
Type: | Nextant 400XT Beechjet |
Owner/operator: | Time Air |
Registration: | OK-EAS |
MSN: | RK-180 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Gomel Airport (GME/UMGG) -
Belarus
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Executive |
Departure airport: | Gomel Airport (GME/UMGG) |
Destination airport: | Tivat Airport (TIV/LYTV) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Time Air flight TIE368Y, a Beech 400, returned to land at Gomel after suffering a bird strike in the no.2 engine on departure.
Sources:
https://eng.belta.by/society/view/czech-airliner-makes-emergency-landing-in-gomel-131035-2020/ https://mchs.gov.by/glavnoe/312478/ https://flightaware.com/live/flight/OKEAS/history/20200614/0817Z/UMGG/L%2052.54124%2030.95535
Images:

Photo: Ministry of Emergency Situations of the Republic of Belarus