ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237015
Last updated: 16 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 12-JUN-2020 |
Time: | 21:29 |
Type: |  Ayres S2R-T34 Thrush |
Owner/operator: | B & R Aerial Crop Care Inc |
Registration: | N40226 |
C/n / msn: | T34-046DC |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Lenore, ID -
United States of America
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft struck powerlines and force landed to open field terrain during an aerial agricultural flight in Lenore, Idaho. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
FAA