Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237062

Date:Wednesday 17 June 2020
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Highland County, OH -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft came to the rest in a tree under unknown circumstances in Highland County, Ohio. The airplane sustained unreported damage and the sole pilot onboard received unspecified injures.

Sources:

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.fox19.com/2020/06/16/plane-crash-highland-county-dispatch-confirms/%3foutputType=amp

Location