Incident Cessna 182 D-EGUT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23720

Date:Friday 28 May 2004
Time:16:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EGUT
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Marseille, Bouches-du-Rhône 13 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Effacement du train avant non verrouillé à l'atterrissage.Non application d'une recommandation du constructeur.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/d-ut040528/htm/d-ut040528.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2004/d-ut040528/pdf/d-ut040528.pdf