Incident airplane , Sunday 15 July 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 15 July 1956
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:4
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Manizales -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit spectators on take-off. Continued take-off and crashed into terrain five minutes later. Four children injured.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 17 July 1956