Accident airplane , Tuesday 24 July 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 24 July 1956
Time:10:00
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Aéronavale
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Casablanca Airport -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing of a "bi-motor" due to an engine fire. Destroyed by fire after evacuation.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 25 July 1956