ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237377
Last updated: 27 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 25-JUN-2020 |
Time: | 17:00 |
Type: |  Schleicher ASK 13 |
Owner/operator: | Centre Savoyard de Vol a Voile Alpin - C.S.V.V.A. |
Registration: | F-CDYD |
C/n / msn: | 13299 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Savoie -
France
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Chambéry-Challes-les-Eaux Airfield (LFLE) |
Destination airport: | Chambéry-Challes-les-Eaux Airfield (LFLE) |
Narrative:A Schleicher ASK 13 glider crashed under unknown circumstances in Savoie, France.
Both occupants were injured.
Sources:
https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/auvergne-rhone-alpes/savoie/savoie-planeur-se-crashe-deux-personnes-retrouvees-blessees-1846436.html https://www.ledauphine.com/faits-divers-justice/2020/06/25/savoie-un-planeur-avec-deux-personnes-a-bord-se-crashe Flarm radar
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/0/0a/Schleicher_ASK-13_AN1776955.jpg/800px-Schleicher_ASK-13_AN1776955.jpg (photo)