| Date: | Wednesday 21 May 2003 |
| Time: | 17:50 |
| Type: | Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N44628 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Les Saintes Airport, Terre-de-Haut -
Guadeloupe
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Sortie longitudinale de piste à l'atterrissage. Absence de décision de remise de gaz, prise en compte insuffisante des conditions d'atterrissage (biais d'habitude).
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/n-28030521/htm/n-28030521.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/n-28030521/pdf/n-28030521.pdf 