Accident airplane , Thursday 27 September 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 27 September 1956
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ténès -   Algeria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in port. Pilot killed, mechanic survived. Operator and nature not reported.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 28 September 1956