Accident Dassault Mystère IIC 90, Monday 1 October 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 1 October 1956
Time:c. 13:00
Type:Dassault Mystère IIC
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: 90
MSN: 90
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ehtruhans (Cote d'Or) -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Creil
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after reported problems at 13:00 and pilot ejected. Flying from Orange to Dijon.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 2 October 1956
https://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/COTDOR1956-1960.htm