Accident airplane , Wednesday 24 October 1956
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 24 October 1956
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nador -   Morocco
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Forced landing in rebel zone during. Occupants captured by moroccan authorities. Crew and wreckage of airplane released 7 November. Medicin-Ltn and a Sergant.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 8 November 1956