Incident airplane HB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237443

Date:Sunday 3 April 1955
Time:09:50 LT
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Bulle, FR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A 25 year old pilot had to land his homebuilt plane due to engine problems south of Riaz. He was unhurt, but the plane sustained extensive damage. It was transported to Saignelégier by road.

Sources:

La Liberté, 4.4.1955, p.16