ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237445
Last updated: 27 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 26-JUN-2020 |
Time: | c. 14:30 |
Type: |  Beechcraft V35B Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N77CY |
C/n / msn: | D-9678 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Minor |
Location: | Toledo Suburban Airport (DUH/KDUH), Lambertville, MI -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Fremont Airport, OH (14G) |
Destination airport: | Lambertville-Toledo Suburban Airport, MI (KDUH) |
Narrative:The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Toledo Suburban Airport (DUH/KDUH), Lambertville, Michigan. The airplane sustained unreported but apparent minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.
Sources:
https://www.freep.com/story/news/local/michigan/2020/06/27/plane-crash-ottawa-lake-toledo-suburban-airport/3269463001/ https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?id=176315352434214&story_fbid=3163018270430559 https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N77CY/history/20200626/1804Z/14G/KDUH https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N77CY