| Date: | Wednesday 5 March 2003 |
| Time: | 13:00 |
| Type: | Rutan Cozy |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-POZY |
| MSN: | 640 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Allevard - 38 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Collision avec le sol. Estimation erronée de l'environnement et des performances de l'aéronef.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-zy030305/htm/f-zy030305.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-zy030305/pdf/f-zy030305.pdf 