ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237502
Last updated: 30 June 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-JUN-2020 |
Time: | 18:30 |
Type: | Ayres SR2-T34 Thrush |
Owner/operator: | Houston Crop Service Inc |
Registration: | N4032L |
C/n / msn: | T34-264 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Houston County, Perry, GA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | Private airstrip, Perry, GA |
Destination airport: | Private airstrip, Perry, GA |
Narrative:The agricultural application aircraft impacted the terrain shortly after takeoff from a private airstrip in Perry, Georgia.
The airplane sustained unspecified damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.
Sources:
https://www.13wmaz.com/article/news/local/crop-duster-makes-emergency-landing-in-houston-county-near-marshallville-road/93-c502bf61-4129-4143-8e34-4fb867481205 https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:4453048570382::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:29-JUN-20,AYERS+THRUSH https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4032L