| Date: | Wednesday 29 January 2003 |
| Time: | 14:30 |
| Type: | Socata TB20 Trinidad |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | F-GTYD |
| MSN: | 2157 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Laval - 53 -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | BEA |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Perte de contrôle à la suite de l'ouverture intempestive de la porte droite au décollage. Absence de concertation entre pilote et passager sur un point de vérification avant le décollage.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-yd030129/htm/f-yd030129.html http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-yd030129/pdf/f-yd030129.pdf 