Incident Northrop F-5FM Tiger II 4807,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237534

Date:Sunday 28 June 2020
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic F5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop F-5FM Tiger II
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 4807
MSN: IS.1006
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:São Paulo-Guarulhos Int'l Airport (GRU), SP -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While landing a Northrop F-5FM Tiger II suffered extensive damage on both main landing gear tires, because of unknown reasons. No more details are known yet, as well if there are other damages to the airframe.

Sources:

https://www.zona-militar.com/2020/06/30/un-f-5fm-de-la-fuerza-aerea-brasilena-hace-un-aterrizaje-de-emergencia/?utm_source=rss&utm_medium=rss&utm_campaign=un-f-5fm-de-la-fuerza-aerea-brasilena-hace-un-aterrizaje-de-emergencia