Incident Republic F-84G Thunderjet ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237574

Date:Monday 12 July 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Saint-Dizier, Haute-Marne 52 -   France
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Saint-Dizier
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Military jet plane hit telephon lines during forced landing in a field, between Saint Dizier and Hallignicourt. Type not confirmed.

Sources:

L'Echo d'Oran 13 July 1954