Incident Airbus A330-343E PK-GHD, Wednesday 1 July 2020
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 1 July 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A333 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-343E
Owner/operator:Garuda Indonesia Airways
Registration: PK-GHD
MSN: 1733
Year of manufacture:2016
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Trent 772-B60
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport (UBG) -   Indonesia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Makassar-Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport (UPG/WAAA)
Destination airport:Jakarta-Soekarno-Hatta International Airport (CGK/WIII)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Garuda Indonesia Airbus A330-343E, preforming flight GA613, ran off the runway while taxiing at Sultan Hasanuddin International Airport, Indonesia. There were no injures.

Sources:

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.news18.com/amp/news/auto/garuda-indonesia-airbus-a330-flight-goes-off-tarmac-while-backtracking-no-injuries-reported-2696703.html

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/pk-ghd

Media: