Incident Airborne Edge XT-912 , Wednesday 24 June 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 24 June 2020
Time:
Type:Airborne Edge XT-912
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Hallett, SA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:near Hallett, SA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained stone damage to the propeller in the landing roll after a paddock landing.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/