ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237609
Last updated: 26 December 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-JUL-2020 |
Time: | 05:13 |
Type: |  Cirrus SR20 G2 |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | OK-AER |
C/n / msn: | 1666 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Martin Airport (LZMA) -
Slovakia
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Martin Airport (LZMA) |
Destination airport: | Brno Turany Airport (BRQ/LKTB) |
Narrative:Runway excursion RWY18 LZMA during take off. Grass runway was wet after heavy rain during the night.
Sources:
https://www.letectvosr.sk/02-07-2020-nehoda-cirrus-sr20-g2-ok-aer-letisko-martin/?fbclid=IwAR1DWK1ql0QC0JIIyuam1CB7Oi8A_CH1ojFyOIfdOi792QkgXUP1PS3bYDo - AIB
Images: