ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237696
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 18 April 1982 |
Time: | |
Type: | Vought A-7E Corsair |
Owner/operator: | USN |
Registration: | 156842 |
MSN: | E-109 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | CECIL FIELD, FL -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:CRASHED into a house on approach to NAS Cecil Field, FL 18.4.82 - VA-46.
Sources:
US CRASHES 1950-2002 Published by SCRAMBLE.NL