Incident Beechcraft F33A Bonanza N1535W, Wednesday 8 July 2020
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 8 July 2020
Time:05:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft F33A Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N1535W
MSN: CE-374
Year of manufacture:1972
Total airframe hrs:4600 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Incident
Location:Ontario International Airport (ONT/KONT), Ontario, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Upland-Cable Airport, CA (CCB/KCCB)
Destination airport:Ontario International Airport, CA (ONT/KONT)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a collapse of the landing gear upon landing at Ontario International Airport (ONT/KONT), Ontario, California. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:09-JUL-20,ONTARIO,N1535W
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N1535W
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N1535W

Location