Incident Cessna T206H Stationair TC XB-HGS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 237770

Date:Thursday 9 July 2020
Time:
Type:Cessna T206H Stationair TC
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-HGS
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Luis de Majimachi, Bocoyna -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna T206H Stationair TC crashed under unknown circumstances and was destroyed.
All four occupants were injured.

Sources:

http://vivirenjuarez.com.mx/2020/07/bocoyna-se-estrella-avioneta-y-sobreviven-sus-4-tripulantes/
https://xhepl.mx/nota/6114
https://www.elheraldodechihuahua.com.mx/local/noroeste/cae-avioneta-en-san-luis-de-majimachi-noticias-de-chihuahua-5473376.html