Incident Robin DR.400 F-GNNN, Sunday 12 January 2003
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 January 2003
Time:07:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-GNNN
MSN: 2264
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lille, Nord 59 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Feu moteur à la mise en route. Utilisation d'une procédure de démarrage usuelle inadaptée aux conditions météorologiques du jour.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-nn030112/htm/f-nn030112.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-nn030112/pdf/f-nn030112.pdf