Incident Dyn'Aero MCR01 F-PSLF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23796

Date:Thursday 22 May 2003
Time:10:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'Aero MCR01
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PSLF
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Compiègne - 60 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Perte de contrôle de l'aéronef au démarrage du moteur. Confusion dans l'utilisation des commandes, vérifications insuffisantes avant la mise en route.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-lf030522/htm/f-lf030522.html_
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/f-lf030522/pdf/f-lf030522.pdf