ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 238028
Last updated: 14 July 2020
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-JUL-2020 |
Time: | 15:46 |
Type: |  Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP |
Owner/operator: | 172 Inc |
Registration: | N5280D |
C/n / msn: | 172S9212 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Fort Lauderdale-Executive Airport, FL (FXE) -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Sustained substantial damage to the wing after striking the right wing/engine of N200MU at Fort Lauderdale-Executive Airport (FXE/KFXE), Florida.
Sources:
FAA
https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000761164.html (photo)